Member Directory

Bridging the many segments that comprise our fragmented industry is a mission strategy of the Institute. Our board and committee members purposefully comprise leading professionals from an array of building industry sectors including owners, developers, architects, engineers, consultants, contractors, manufacturers, as well as academic and other institutions.

Name Location Member Type
Schüco USA Inner Circle
Enclos Corporate Partner
Pohl Corporate Partner
Clark Construction Corporate Executive
Eastman Corporate Executive
Kuraray Corporate Executive
Permasteelisa Corporate Executive
seele Corporate Executive
Sika - Vertical Glass , Corporate Executive
Simpson Gumpertz & Heger Corporate Executive
Sto Corp. Atlanta, GA Corporate Executive
TriPyramid Structures Corporate Executive
Valmont Structures Corporate Executive
Boston Valley Terra Cotta Corporate Associate
CLEB Laboratory Inc. Corporate Associate
Finishing Contractors Association Corporate Associate
HOK Corporate Associate
SHoP Architects Corporate Associate
Technoform North America Corporate Associate
Tremco Inc. Corporate Associate
Ventana Design-Build Systems Corporate Associate
W&W Glass Corporate Associate
WRNS Studio Corporate Associate
YKK AP FACADE Corporate Associate
Administrative Management Systems, Inc. Corporate Supporter
AkzoNobel Coatings Inc. Corporate Supporter
altPOWER, Inc. Corporate Supporter
Architectural Glass Institute Corporate Supporter
AZA INT Corporation Corporate Supporter
Benson Industries Corporate Supporter
Carnevale & Lohr, Inc. Corporate Supporter
Construction Specialties Corporate Supporter
DPR Construction Corporate Supporter
Facade Tectonics Institute Corporate Supporter
Gensler Corporate Supporter
Giroux Glass Corporate Supporter
Greg Beeche Logistics, LLC Corporate Supporter
Guardian Glass Corporate Supporter
Heintges , Corporate Supporter
Kreysler & Associates Corporate Supporter
MdeAS Architects Corporate Supporter
Morrison Hershfield Corporate Supporter
Northern California Allied Trades Corporate Supporter
Perkins and Will Corporate Supporter
Pioneer Cladding & Glazing Systems Corporate Supporter
Roschmann Steel & Glass Constructions Corporate Supporter
Southern California Glass Management Association Corporate Supporter
The Architect's Newspaper Corporate Supporter
Thornton Thomasetti Corporate Supporter
Viracon, Inc. Corporate Supporter
Walters & Wolf Corporate Supporter
Fenestration Association of BC Academic/Nonprofit
Lawrence Berkeley National Lab Academic/Nonprofit
National Fenestration Rating Council Academic/Nonprofit
University of Southern Denmark (SDU) Academic/Nonprofit
USC School of Architecture Academic/Nonprofit
Virtual Construction Lab of Schüco Academic/Nonprofit
WWCCA Academic/Nonprofit
Giulia Alimonti Individual Facade Geek
Angel Ayón Individual Facade Geek
Will Babbington Individual Facade Geek
Dan Brenson Individual Facade Geek
Beres Dowdle Individual Facade Geek
Chris Drew Individual Facade Geek
Michael Elstner Individual Facade Geek
Katie Mae Gould Individual Facade Geek
Kenneth Griffin Individual Facade Geek
Tammy Jow Individual Facade Geek
Jon Kimberlain Individual Facade Geek
Ned S. Kirschbaum Individual Facade Geek
Kris Leese Individual Facade Geek
Vikki Lew Individual Facade Geek
Kirk Marchand Individual Facade Geek
Ann McNeely Individual Facade Geek
Becher Eli Neme Individual Facade Geek
Max Perilstein Individual Facade Geek
Dirk Schulte Individual Facade Geek
Angela Vargas Individual Facade Geek
Hamid Vossoughi Individual Facade Geek
Jack Albert Individual Professional
Jeryl Aman Individual Professional
Maggie Atmih Individual Professional
Joel Baresh Individual Professional
Keith Boswell Individual Professional
Peter Bouras Individual Professional
Niall Byrne Byrne Individual Professional
Bob Cangemi Individual Professional
Udo Clages Individual Professional
Ryan Danks Individual Professional
Chris DeHaven Individual Professional
Kevin Ellingson Individual Professional
Tom Flannery Individual Professional
Ryan Foster Individual Professional
Linda Fu Individual Professional
Kevin Gannon Individual Professional
David Gedney Individual Professional
Sean GGLO Individual Professional
Brad Glauser Individual Professional
Justin David Glover Individual Professional
Patrick Gordon Individual Professional
Jeffery Haberer Individual Professional
John Hallock Individual Professional
Andrew Heom Individual Professional
Samuel Honeycutt Individual Professional
Nick Hons Individual Professional
Stacey Hooper Individual Professional
Sherilyn Hopkins Individual Professional
Jeff Howell Individual Professional
Steve Huey Individual Professional
Jason Isackson Individual Professional
Sarah Joliveau Individual Professional
Elizabeth Joyce Individual Professional
James Kelly Individual Professional
Jeff Robert Ker Individual Professional
Frederick Kerz Individual Professional
Scarlett King Individual Professional
Andrey Kurylo Individual Professional
Gerry Lang Individual Professional
Hali Larsen Individual Professional
Michelle Leader Individual Professional
Steve LeBlanc Individual Professional
Edward D Losch Individual Professional
Judith Martin Individual Professional
Earl Mercado Individual Professional
Anne Marie Moellenberndt Individual Professional
Louis Moreau Individual Professional
Rick Morris Individual Professional
Henry Nieuwenhuis Individual Professional
Dave J. Olsen Individual Professional
Erik Olsen Individual Professional
Nicole Parsons Individual Professional
Pieter Peters Individual Professional
John Robis Individual Professional
Beth Roloff Individual Professional
Amarpreet Sethi Individual Professional
Manny Shami Individual Professional
Andrew Shields Individual Professional
Kyle Silliker Individual Professional
Joe Sima Individual Professional
Dave Sommer Individual Professional
Jeff Speert Individual Professional
Brian Staples Individual Professional
Chris Stutzki Individual Professional
Ron Sucik Individual Professional
Marc Swackhamer Individual Professional
Garth Tait Individual Professional
Michael Taylor Individual Professional
Sam Taylor Individual Professional
Bryan Tucker Individual Professional
Belinda Valenti Individual Professional
Mark Van Dalen Individual Professional
Cosmin Vrajitoru Individual Professional
Scott Waechter Individual Professional
Brad Walker Individual Professional
Hong Wang Individual Professional
Peter A. Weismantle Individual Professional
John Wheaton Individual Professional
Richard Wilson Individual Professional
Andrea Yee Individual Professional
Robert Yori Individual Professional
Ajla Aksamija Individual Academic
Steven Avis Individual Academic
Terri Boake Individual Academic
Mark Bomberg Individual Academic
Mary Ben Bonham Individual Academic
Gabrielle Brainard Individual Academic
Timothy Brown Individual Academic
Eric Haas Individual Academic
Karen Kensek Individual Academic
Kyoung Hee Kim Individual Academic
Douglas Noble Individual Academic
Garth Rockcastle Individual Academic
Joshua Schultz Individual Academic
Bruce Silverberg Individual Academic
Bruce Wright Individual Academic
Jean Yang Individual Academic
Conner Claus Individual Young Professional
Reece Poth Individual Young Professional
Nadeen Al-Aubadi Individual Student
Judy Bowes Individual Student
David Gohar Individual Student
Negar Heidari Matin Individual Student
Jelena Madzarevic Individual Student
Michael Mastrangelo Individual Student
Brian Moremore Individual Student
Mahsa Nikafkar Individual Student
Barbara Rodriguez Individual Student
Mehrdad Shirinbaksh Individual Student
Shahrzad Soudian Individual Student
Hannah Zalusky Individual Student